My Cart (0)

Nature's Way Cascara Sagrada, 425 mg, 100 Vcaps

SKU# 033674113004

Be the first to review this product

List Price: $9.49

$7.29

Save: $2.20 (23% off)

($0.15/serving)

Availability: In stock


Online pricing may vary from store pricing

More Views:

  • Cascara Sagrada
  • Cascara Sagrada
  • Cascara Sagrada
Cascara Sagrada
Click Large Image to Zoom. Click Small Images to Change Views.

Ships free with $25.00 purchase!*

Product Highlights
  • Intestinal support
  • Natural herbal laxative
  • Not for long-term use.
SKU 033674113004
Quantity 100 Vcaps 
Serving Size 2 Capsules
Servings Per Container 50
Potency 425 mg
Directions Take at bedtime as needed with a full glass of water. Adults & children age 12 years of age: Take 1-2 capsules. Children under 12 years of age: Consult a doctor. Do not exceed recommended dose. Do not take for more than 1 week as frequent or prolonged use may result in dependence.
Warnings NOTICE: This product contains Cascara Sagrada. Do not use if you have or develop diarrhea, loose stools or abdominal pain, because Aloe Vera and Cascara Sagrada may worsen these conditions and be harmful to your health. Consult your physician if you have frequent diarrhea or if you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication or have a medical condition. Do not exceed recommended dose. Do not take for more than 1 week as frequent or prolonged use may result in dependence. Do not use when nausea or vomiting are present unless directed by a doctor. Consult a doctor if you notice a sudden change in bowel habits that persist over 2 weeks. Rectal bleeding or failure to move bowels after use may indicate a serious condition. Discontinue use and consult a doctor.
Ingredients …for product label information including a complete list of ingredients, click all product images above.
Product Details

Common names:
Cascara sagrada, Sacred bark

Botanical names:
Cascara sagrada, Rhamnus purshiani cortex

Cascara is a small to medium-size tree native to the provinces and states of the Pacific coast, including British Columbia, Washington, Oregon, and northern California. The bark of the tree is removed, cut into small pieces, and dried for one year before being used medicinally. Fresh cascara bark has an emetic or vomit-inducing property and therefore is not used.

Cascara Sagrada Brand: Nature's Way

Price: $7.29 - In stock
Why SuperSupplements?

Unbeatable Selection ~ We carry an unbeatable selection of the very best nutritional supplements, sports nutrition and natural personal care products.  We continually refresh our selection so you always have access to the newest, most effective products right here in one convenient spot.

Satisfaction Guarantee ~ Your complete satisfaction with any Super Supplements purchase is guaranteed.  You may return any item that does not meet your expectations within 30 days of purchase for a full refund of the product price.  Guaranteed!

Free Shipping ~ Why pay for shipping when you can use those dollars for more great products?  Spend $25 and enjoy free, fast shipping to most locations.

Passionate People ~ We love what we do.  We work hard to bring you the very best products at the very best overall value every single day.  If there is anything we can do to make your experience with Super Supplements a better one, we want to hear from you - with a passion!

More Products Like This
Recently Viewed

Super Supplements   |   750 S Michigan St, Seattle, WA 98108   |   (877) 454-3988

Nature's Way